Staff

TEACHING ST POSITION SUBJECT LEAD
Debbie Dismore Executive Headteacher (0.4)
Mike Hooper Head of School
Steve Chambers Deputy Head of School Curriculum Lead
Rosie Amies SEND Co-ordinator (0.8)
Nikki Teasdale Year 6 Leader RE SMSC
Jasmine Stedman Year 6 Teacher PSHE
Baiba Zivtins Year 6 Teacher English
Elliot Thorne Year 6 Teacher English & Humanities
Philippa Saunders Year 6 Classroom Support
Jenny Tilsley Year 6 Classroom Support
Rosie Riddell Year 6 Library Assistant & Classroom Support
Farrah Rehman Year 6 Classroom Support
Nick Thornton Year 5 Leader Maths
Steve Chambers Year 5 Class Teacher (0.2)
Mandy Bailey Year 5 Teacher (0.8) D.T.
Rob Reynolds Year 5 Teacher PE
Lauren Pereira Year 5 Teacher Languages
Emily Bacon Year 5 Teacher (NQT)
Tracey Goodson Year 5 Classroom Support
Gina Dix Year 5 Classroom Support & ICT Technician
Linzie Powley Year 4 & 5 Classroom Support
Victoria Frost Year 5 Classroom Support & Cover Supervisor
Debbie Maas Year 5 Classroom Support
Helen Smith Year 5 Classroom Support
Mike Barber Year 4 Leader Science
Jake Rose-Brown Year 4 Teacher Inclusion Lead
Jessica Shailes Year 4 Teacher History
Maygen Heald Year 4 Teacher Art
Andrew Webb Year 4 Classroom Support
Louise Gibbs Year 4 Classroom Support & Pastoral
Susie Shaw Year 4 Classroom Support
Catherine Cator Year 4 Classroom Support & Pastoral
Rita Norry Year 4 Classroom Support
Carl Burrage Year 4 Classroom Support
Dan Lowe Year 3 Leader Geography
Jocelyn Read Year 3 Teacher Maths
Nana Mmieh Year 3 Teacher Computing
Gemma Griffiths Year 3 Teacher (0.4) Maths
Rhys Peterson Year 3 Teacher (0.6) PE
Rachael Allain Year 3 Classroom Support
Andy Powley Year 3 Classroom Support
Tracey Milnes Year 3 Classroom Support
Gillian Solway Year 3 Classroom Support
Claire Winchester Year 3 Classroom Support
MUSIC
Duncan Taylor Music Teacher Music
PE
Sandra Sulte PE Higher Level Teaching Assistant PE
Lindsay Byford Classroom Support PE PE
Steven Leek School PE Support PE Support
Megan Thomas PE & School Sport Appentice PE
PASTORAL SUPPORT
Louise Gibbs Pastoral Support Assistant
Stephen Leek Pastoral Support Assistant PE
Lauren Gislam Parent Support Advisor
Catherine Cator Pastoral Support
MSA
Roshna Abdullah MSA
Fiona Alderson MSA
Rachael Allain MSA
Saeedeh Aryan MSA
Fabiola Ballesteros MSA
Silvia Ferretti MSA
Louise Gibbs MSA
Nicola Hickman MSA
Andrea Lancaster MSA
Sandya Jayaraman MSA
Rita Norry MSA
Cherie Pritchard MSA
Helen Smith MSA
Jenny Tilsley MSA
Katherine Mager MSA
Nisha Suwali MSA
Daniel Joseph MSA
Heidi Lamb MSA
ADMINISTRATION TEAM
Lesley Websdale Finance Officer
Bobbie Lee Jones Office Staff
Ellen Dove Office Staff
Lindsay Hatchard School Secretary
SITE TEAM
Steve Brookes SSY/Site Management Supervisor