Staff

TEACHING STAFF POSITION MAIN SUBJECT LEAD
Debbie Dismore Executive Headteacher (0.4)
Mike Hooper Head of School
Steve Chambers Deputy Head of School Curriculum Lead
Rosie Amies SEND Co-ordinator
Teachers
Nick Thornton Year 6 Leader Maths
Jake Rose-Brown Year 6 Teacher (0.6) Inclusion Lead

PSHE

Lauren Pereira Year 6 Teacher (0.4) Languages & RSE support
Mandy Bailey Y6 Teacher (0.8) DT
Steve Chambers Year 6 Class Teacher (0.2) Deputy Head
Elliot Thorne Year 6 Teacher English
Mike Barber Year 5 Leader Science
Rob Reynolds Year 5 Teacher PE
Emily Bacon Year 5 Teacher History
Melissa Agnew Year 5 Teacher NQT
Baiba Zivtins Year 4 Joint Leader English
Jocelyn Read Year 4 Joint Leader History
Maygen Heald Year 4 Teacher Art
Henrietta Hook Year 4 Teacher  NQT
Dan Lowe Year 3 Leader Geography
Alice Knights Year 3 Teacher (0.8) SEND support
Rosie Amies Year 3 Teacher (0.2) SENDCO
Maryam Sabbar Year 3 Teacher NQT
Rhys Peterson Year 3 Teacher Computing
Additional Teaching Staff
Gemma Griffiths NQT Support Teacher & Curriculum Development Maths
Duncan Taylor Music Teacher Music
Pastoral Staff
Lauren Gislam Parent Support Advisor
Steve Leek Pastoral Support
Louise Gibbs Pastoral Support & TA
Catherine Cator Pastoral Support & TA
Noemi Negrai Cover Supervisor/Teacher
Gina Dix ICT Technician,  Cover Supervision & Classroom Support
Rosie Riddell Librarian, Cover Supervision & Classroom Support
PE
Sandra Sulte PE Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Lindsay Byford Part Time Classroom Support PE
Charlie Lamb PE Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Steven Leek School PE Support
Classroom Support and Teaching Assistants
Rachael Allain
Carl Burrage
Cat Cator
Gibbs Louise
Goodhall Katarzyna
Goodson Tracey
Bobbie-Lee Jones
Deborah Maas
Tracy Milnes
 Rita Norry
Andy Powley
Farah Rehman
Pip Sanders
Suzie Shaw
Gus Shaw
Helen Smith
Jennie Tilsley
Vaishali Waje
Andy Webb
Claire Winchester
MSA
Roshna Abdullah Senior Midday Supervisor
Fiona Alderson MSA
Rachael Allain MSA
Saeedeh Aryan MSA
Fabiola Ballesteros MSA
Silvia Ferretti MSA
Louise Gibbs MSA
Nicola Hickman MSA
Andrea Lancaster MSA
Heidi Lamb MSA
Rita Norry MSA
Cherie Pritchard MSA
Helen Smith MSA
Jenny Tilsley MSA
Nisha Suwali MSA
Kirsty Taylor MSA
ADMINISTRATION TEAM
Lesley Websdale Finance Administration
Lindsay Green School Secretary
Ellen Dove Administrator School Office
SITE TEAM
Steve Brookes SSY/Site Management Supervisor
Rob Hawes SSY Site Team